Dismiss with Prejudice the Unlawful Impeachment of Texas Attorney General Warren Kenneth Paxton, Jr.
[…] WHEREAS, the First Amendment to the Constitution of the United States of America guarantees “Congress shall make no law … abridging … the right of the People … to petition the Government for a redress of grievances; and

WHEREAS, Article 1, Section 2 of the Bill of Rights of the Constitution of the State of Texas guarantees “[a]ll political power is inherent in the people, and all free governments are founded on their authority, and instituted for their benefit,” and

WHEREAS, Article 1, Section 27 of the Bill of Rights of the Constitution of the State of Texas guarantees “[t]he Citizens shall have the right to … apply to those invested with the powers of government for redress of grievances or other purposes, by petition, address or remonstrance,” and

WHEREAS, Texas Attorney General Warren Kenneth Paxton, Jr. has well served the Citizens of the State of Texas, standing up for our Constitutional Rights and Freedoms, and fighting to protect our Peace and Safety, boldly and consistently for the last eight years; and